Community Consolidated SD 21


Community Consolidated SD 59

  • Admiral Byrd Elementary
  • Brentwood Elementary
  • Clearmont Elementary
  • Devonshire Elementary
  • Forest View Elementary
  • Friendship Jr. High
  • Grove Jr. High
  • Holmes Jr. High
  • John Jay Elementary
  • Juliette Low Elementary
  • Ridge Family Center for Learning
  • Robert Frost Elementary
  • Rupley Elementary
  • Salt Creek Elementary


Community Consolidated SD 62

  • Algonquin Middle
  • Central Elementary
  • Chippewa Middle
  • Cumberland Elementary
  • Early Learning Center
  • Forest Elementary
  • Iroquois Community
  • North Elementary
  • Orchard Place Elementary
  • Plainfield Elementary
  • South Elementary
  • Terrace Elementary


Community Unit SD 300

  • Algonquin Lakes Elementary
  • Algonquin Middle
  • Cambridge Lakes Charter School
  • Carpentersville Middle
  • deLacy Family Education Center
  • Dundee-Crown High School
  • Dundee Highlands
  • Dundee Middle
  • Eastview Elementary
  • Gilberts Elementary
  • Golfview Elementary
  • Hampshire Elementary
  • Hampshire High School
  • Hampshire Middle
  • Jacobs High School
  • Lake in the Hills Elementary
  • Lakewood Elementary
  • Lakewood Middle
  • Liberty Elementary
  • Lincoln Prairie Elementary
  • Meadowdale Elementary
  • Neubert Elementary
  • Oak Ridge Alternative
  • Parkview Elementary
  • Perry Elementary
  • Sleepy Hallow Elementary
  • Westfield Elementary
  • Westfield Middle
  • Wright Elementary


Deerfield Public School District 109

  • Caruso Middle
  • Helping Hands Preschool
  • Kipling Elementary
  • Shepard Middle
  • South Park Elementary
  • Walden Elementary
  • Wilmot Elementary


East Maine SD 63

  • Apollo Elementary
  • Gemini Jr. High
  • Mark Twain Elementary
  • Melzer Elementary
  • Nelson Elementary
  • Stevenson Elementary
  • Washington Elementary


Elmhurst Community SD 205

  • Bryan Middle School
  • Churchville Middle School
  • Sandburg Middle School
  • Edison Elementary
  • Emerson Elementary
  • Field Elementary
  • Fischer Elementary
  • Hawthorne Elementary
  • Jackson Elementary
  • Jefferson Elementary
  • Lincoln Elementary
  • York High School


Hawthorn SD 73

  • Aspen Elementary
  • Hawthorn Dual Language
  • Hawthorn Elementary North
  • Hawthorn Elementary South
  • Hawthorn Middle North
  • Hawthorn Middle South
  • Townline Elementary


Huntley SD 158

  • Chesak Elementary
  • Conley Elementary
  • Early Childhood Center
  • Heineman Middle
  • Huntley High School
  • Leggee Elementary
  • Mackeben Elementary
  • Marlowe Middle
  • Martin Elementary


Itasca SD 10 

  • Raymond Benson Primary
  • Franzen Intermediate
  • Peacock Middle School


Kildeer Countryside CCSD 96

  • Country Meadows Elementary
  • Ivy Hall Elementary
  • Kildeer Countryside Elementary
  • Prairie Elementary
  • Twin Groves Middle
  • Willow Grove Kindergarten & Early Childhood
  • Woodlawn Middle


Kirby SD 140 

  • Bannes Elementary
  • Fernway Park Elementary
  • Grissom Middle School
  • Keller Elementary
  • McAuliffe Elementary
  • Millennium Elementary
  • Prairie View Middle School


Komarek SD 94


Lake Zurich CUSD 95

  • Isaac Fox Elementary
  • Lake Zurich HIgh School
  • May Whitney Elementary
  • Middle School North
  • Middle School South
  • Sarah Adams Elementary
  • Seth Paine Elementary
  • Spencer Loomis Elementary


Maywood SD 89

  • Emerson School
  • Garfield School
  • Irving Middle School
  • Jane Addams School
  • Lincoln School
  • Melrose Park School
  • Roosevelt School
  • Stevenson Middle School
  • Washington Dual Language Academy


Mt. Prospect SD 57

  • Fairview Elementary
  • Lincoln Middle
  • Lions Park Elementary
  • Westbrook School for Young Learners


Park Ridge SD 64

  • Carpenter Elementary
  • Emerson Middle
  • Field Elementary
  • Franklin Elementary
  • Jefferson School
  • Lincoln Middle
  • Roosevelt Elementary
  • Washington Elementary


Prospect Hts. SD 23

  • Anne Sullivan Elementary
  • Betsy Ross Elementary
  • Eisenhower Elementary
  • MacArthur Middle


River Trails SD 26


Schaumburg SD 54

  • Addams Junior High
  • Aldrin Elementary
  • Armstrong Elementary
  • Blackwell Elementary
  • Campanelli Elementary
  • Churchill Elementary
  • Collins Elementary
  • Dirksen Elementary
  • Dooley Elementary
  • Einstein Elementary
  • Eisenhower Junior High
  • Enders-Salk Elementary
  • Fairview Elementary
  • Fox Elementary
  • Frost Junior High
  • Hale Elementary
  • Hanover Highlands Elementary
  • Hoover Math & Science Academy
  • Keller Elementary
  • Lakeview Elementary
  • Lincoln Prairie School
  • Link Elementary
  • MacArthur International Spanish Academy
  • Mead Junior High
  • Muir Literacy Academy
  • Nerge Elementary
  • Stevenson Elementary


Event proceeds will be distributed back to the schools or school district education foundations
of each participant’s choice to fund activities that encourage wellness.
At least $10.00 will be donated per participant.
At our 2016 Race, we were able to donate $13.30 per participant towards wellness!
If you don’t see your school or school district listed, please use the write-in area to list your school when registering. 
We reserve the right to require a minimum of 10 participants for any school or school district to share in the event proceeds.  
Or, you can check “All Schools” and your participation will be proportioned to all schools based on their participation.

Barrington High School
Buffalo Grove High School
Cary-Grove High School
Crystal Lake Central High School
Crystal Lake South High School
District 211
(funds will be donated to the district's wellness program serving all D211 schools: Conant, Fremd, Hoffman Estates, Palatine, Schaumburg, Academy South
)           Elk Grove High School
Glenbrook North High School
Glenbrook South High School
Grayslake Central High School
John Hersey High School                                                                            Lake Zurich High School                                                                  Lincolnway High School District 210
Maine East High School
Maine South High School
Maine West High School
Mundelein High School
Niles North High School                                                                            Niles West High School
Prairie Ridge High School
Prospect High School
Rolling Meadows High School
Stevenson High School                                                                           Warren Township High School
Wheeling High School

Public School Districts

Catherine Cook School (Chicago)                                         Christian Liberty Academy (Arlington Heights)                               East Lake Academy (Lake Forest)                                                  Holy Family Catholic Academy (Inverness)
Immanuel Lutheran School (Palatine)                               Jerusalem Evangelical Lutheran School (Morton Grove)        Loyola Academy
Mary, Seat of Wisdom School (Park Ridge)
Northridge Preparatory (Niles)                                                  Notre Dame College Prep 
Our Lady of the Wayside (Arlington Heights)                            Prince of Peace Catholic School (Lake Villa)                                Plato Academy (Des Plaines)
Queen of the Rosary School (Elk Grove)
Quentin Road Christian School
Quest Academy (Palatine)
Schaumburg Christian (Schamburg)
St. Alphonsus Liguori School (Prospect Heights)                       St. Anastasia Catholic School (Waukegan)
St. Andrews Lutheran School (Park Ridge)
St. Anne Catholic School (Barrington)
St. Colette Catholic School (Rolling Meadows)                              St. Constance Catholic School (Chicago)
St. Emily Catholic School (Mt. Prospect)
St. Francis de Sales Catholic School (Lake Zurich)                        
St. Hubert Catholic School (Hoffman Estates)
St. James Catholic School (Arlington Heights)
St. Mary School (Buffalo Grove)
St. Paul Lutheran School (Mt. Prospect)
St. Paul of the Cross School (Park Ridge)
St. Peter Lutheran School (Arlington Heights)
St. Peter Lutheran School (Schaumburg)
St. Raymond Catholic School (Mt. Prospect)
St. Theresa Elementary School (Palatine)
St. Thomas of Villanova School (Palatine)
St. Zachary Catholic School (Des Plaines)
The Willows Academy (Des Plaines)
Trinity High School (River Forest)
Westminster Christian School (Elgin)

HEART Homeschool Co-op



Arlington Heights SD 25

  • Dryden Elementary
  • Greenbrier Elementary
  • Ivy Hill Elementary
  • Olive-Mary Stitt Elementary
  • Patton Elementary
  • South Middle
  • Thomas Middle
  • Westgate Elementary
  • Windsor Elementary


Barrington CUSD 220

Community Consolidated SD 15

  • Carl Sandburg Jr. High
  • Central Road Elementary
  • Frank C. Whiteley Elementary
  • Gray M. Sanborn Elementary
  • Hunting Ridge Elementary
  • Jane Addams Elementary
  • John G. Conyers Learning Academy
  • Kimball Hill Elementary
  • Lake Louise Elementary
  • Lincoln Elementary
  • Marion Jordan Elementary
  • Pleasant Hill Elementary
  • Plum Grove Jr. High
  • Stuart R. Paddock Elementary
  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary
  • Virginia Lake Elementary
  • Walter R. Sundling Jr. High
  • Willow Bend Elementary
  • Winston Campus Elementary
  • Winston Campus Jr. High



Public High Schools
Private Schools